.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Carroll County students earn spot on schools’ honor roll

-A A +A

Carroll County schools recently announced the second nine weeks honor roll.
Cartmell Elementary
Third grade All A’s
Cheyenne Abrams, Melanne Ashcraft, Mallory Besselman, Elyanna Brennan, Nautica Brightwell, Tori Burgin, Mason Byrd, Dylan Dermon, Dalton Furnish, Esmeralda Garcia, Christopher Higgins, Cristal Justo, Kalep Marksberry, Kayla Raisor and Andrea Searcy.
Third grade A’s and B’s
Kelsi Adams, Tristan Aldridge, Lorinda Bennett, Ashley Benson, Baylee Bickers, Matthew Breeden, Matthew Burrell, Shane Carmack, Nathan Downs, Adam Froman, Tara Harmon, Hope Hendren, Khursten Hetrick, Diana Jimenez, Tristan Jones, Nadja Lacefield, Jastin Lee, William Lewelyn, Austin Lewis, Destiny Lewis, Haley Mullins, Andrea Mumphrey, Lillian Nanny, Perla Perez, Brandon Perkins, Lauren Perkinson, Kaycee Polley, Charles Powers, Jacklyn Ray, Christopher Rayborn, Savannah Robbins, Serenity Rogers, Abigail Rose, Madalyn Sanders, Dalton Scroggins, Daniel Smith, Emma Spaulding, Aaron Spivey, James Supplee, Alexis Tillett, Shelby Trapp, Kailene Troxell, Clara Tuttle, Lauren Watkins, Lauren Whisman and Grace Woodyard.
Fourth grade All A’s
Felix Avila, Paul Ball, Dallas Blanton, Cody Boswell, Clayton Brennan, Uriah Brown, Cassidy Buchanan, Kaileigh Burgess, Thomas Butcher, Sidni Davidson, Kaitlynn Gaddis, Jeremy Hazelwood, Trinity Hicks, Megan Higgs, Kinley Huesman, Caitlin Mullins, Landen Nation, Jordan Ray, Cade Rider, Tracey Rosell, Dakota Sculley and Zachary Watts.
Fourth grade A’s and B’s
Briannah Andrews, Chyna Armstrong, Hailey Austin, Rebecca Barrera, Alexanndria Beach, Baily Blackburn, Marquis Brightwell, Sayer Brown, Chloe Coombs, Timothy Cuevas, Juan Fernandez, Charity Garrett, John Harris, Stephanie Harwood, Sebastian Heid, Isaiah Hicks, , Megan Higgs,  Meghan Hoffman, Alexis Johnson, Micah Kates, Robert Kelly, Steven Ketterer, Elizabeth Lester, Britnee Maiden, Marissa Martinez, Kathleen McAllister, Hannah McCarty, Chelsea Moore, Kameron Nab, Amelia Napier, Trinity O’Banion. Savannah Payton, Shellie Payton, Jacob Polley, Brandon Rayborn, William Reynolds, Ambyr Roberts, Amilia Service, Chelsey Smith, Michaela Stethen, Tori Sullivan, Trenton Taylor, Leanna Upchurch, Lois Velasco, Brian Wallace, Felicity Walls, Nicholas Wells and Hunter Willis.
Fifth grade all A’s
Mariah Adair, Autumn Adams, Macy Aldridge, Trystan Amick, Abigail Aulbach, Christopher Belcher, Abigail Chandler, Braedyn Cole, Caitlyn Couch, Christian Culler, Abagail Evans, Rebecca Hayden, Savannah Hubbuch, Faith McBurney, Trenton McGuire. Cameron McIntyre, Elizabeth Meadows, Kaitlyn Mefford,  Grace Morgan, Jacob Robertson, Garrett Sanders, Kyl Stumpf, Chasity Taylor, Chirstopher Tillette, Jeremy Walker, Kennedy Wilson and Robert Yocum.
Fifth grade A’s and B’s
Kyle Ashton, Colston Boots, Emily Boram, Alana Brands, Jessica Brooks, Breanna Brown, Noah Brown, Darrien Byrd, Triston Callis, Maria Cantero, Nohemi Castellon, Evan Dermon, Keragan Egerton, Shelby Eskew, Maya Foree, Brittany Foreman, Jessica Fryman, Quentin Garcia, John Glauber, Dylan Groves, Nathan Hadley, Ciara Hamilton, Faith Hendren, Gavin Hicks, Taytum Horine, Abagail Hotfil, Justin Johnson, Haley Martin, Logan Martin, Christian Martinez, Cierra McDowell, Bethany Meder, Dylan Mejia, Spiro Mouzakitis, Nina Nation, Ashley Perkins, Justice Perkins, Caitlin Poe, Fatima Rios, Michael Rose, Vicente Sanchez, Cody Skaggs, Cassidy Smiley, Leigh Ann Smith, Trevor Smith, Ty Stafford, Caleb Stephenson, Haley Tharp, Justin Tuttle, Rylee Tuttle, Gabriella Vaught, Anna Webster, Zakkery Wilson and Breauna Wrights.

Carroll County
Middle School
Sixth grade all A’s
Amber Ashcraft, Abigail Miracle, Brittany Stewart, Zatha Briddle, Taylor Napier, Camiron Taylor, Kendall Conley,  Lauren Oak, Taylor Drake Thayer, Taylor Courtney, Caleb Oeffinger, Lauren Toombs, Samuel Cuevas, Nikul Patel, Christian Velasquez
Haley Dermon, Cheyenne Ping, Kaylee Worrall, Jessi Dermon, Hannah Polley, Sarah Harwood, Deidra Proctor, Brandon Hurst and Jenna Richmond.
Sixth grade A’s and B’s
Benjarmin Adams, Joshua Hendren, Megan Mefford, Jaylin Snow, Kylie Badger, Hannah Hoskins, Noah Payton, Jacob Southworth, Austin Beach, Sarah Hunt, Emilee Pennington, Blake Tiller,  Jordan Becraft, Mckenzie Jones, Tatiana Perez, Brittany Turner, Mallary Bickers, Rhiannon Jones, Exavier Perkins, Jace Walls, Katelynn Boren, Cheyenne Lawrence, Cordelia Phillips, Mallory Wilkerson, Wyatt Boswell, Irene Lopez, Kelly Reyes, Dakotah Brown, Maria Lopez, Jenah Roberts, Guillermo Cruz, Joshua Mahuron, Brandon Sauls, Abagail Froelicher, Ericah Martinez, Wesley Sewell, Anna Garcia, Savannah Martinez, Ben Shelton, Sebastian Glacken, Evan McMahan, Dillon Skirvin, Madison Hartman, Alexis Meadows and Haizey Smith.
Seventh grade All A’s
Jadyn Bailey, Hunter Mayo, Natalie Bennett, Carmen McArter, Madison Dawson, Sarah McArter, William Deitz, Arial McBurney, Kacie Dermon, Bradley McEndre, Miranda Groseclose, Connor McGuire, Taylor Hayden, Hannah Robbins, Jacy Hofmann, Nicole Sculley, Isaiah Hogan, Allie Simmons, Sarah Holloway, Amber Spencer, Robbie Howard, Logan Taylor, Autumn Martinez and Elliann Yocum.
Seventh grade A’s and B’s
Victoria Bennett, Sidney Holloway, Kyle Prosser, Jade Blaisdell, Joseph Howard, Justin Ray, Aaron Brands, Zachary Robertson, Kim Brown, Nicole Hunt, Austin Rose, Taylour Brown, Colton Jeffries, Michael Russett, Chasity Burgin, Ethan Jones, Shaylyn Saulsberry, Kaitlynn Clark, Victoria Kamphouse, Erick Nava Segura, Sylvia Cruz, Clay Keeton, Sierra Sonier, Paul Cuevas, Harrison Marsh, George Spenneberg, Elisia Davis, Brandin McGuire, Chad Trimble, Jackson Donahue, Logan McIntyre, C. Tyler Tuttle, Jacob Evans, Michelle Moore, Dakota Vannarsdall, Brett Hall, Robert Perkins, Kelsey Wallace, Gabe Hall, Tyler Perry, Scarlett Wilson, Shirley Hendren, Eric Popp, Zachary Yeary, Kolt Hickey, Chelsie Powell and Jessica Zarate.
Eighth grade all A’s
Kristen Arvin, Abigail Fisher, Kathryn Gillespie, Mackenzi Hawkins, Michael McMahan and Phoenix Whisman.
Eighth grade A’s and B’s
Natalie Abbott, Caleb Guenthner, Kristen Riley, Taylor Baker, Jaci Harp, Brittany Ritch, Andres Baquero, Elisha Harper, Dailee Sanders, Ciarra Bauer, Chase Hartman, Mercedes Smith, Joshua Beach, Logan Hembree, Bryan Taylor, Cody Bennett, Brianna Herndon, Logan Underwood, Sara Breeden, Kali Hollar, Hannah Walker, Tailor Brewer, Amanda Lambert, Lindsay Wilson, Tori Brock, Kelly Layton, Mikaila Woods, Jacquelynne Collins, Samantha Lillard, Sabrina Young, Alexus Daneault, Matthew Llerena, Meagan Dasis, Jeremiah Mahuron, Rodger England, Caleb McCarty, Serafin Esquivel, Lauren Moore, Sadie Gray, Stevie Ogburn, Alexis Green, Destiny  Osborne, Olivia Griffin and Denis Perez.
Carroll County
High School
Ninth grade all A’s
Kristen  Amick , Austin Crowell, Michaela Culver, Allison Fornash, Dane Gore, Taylor Hill, Makena Kindoll, Jacqualine Louden, William Osborne, Jonathan Parker, Joseph Parker and William Wallace.
Ninth grade A’s and B’s
Noah Abercrombie, Kiana Benhoff, Michael Burns, Destiny Carrico, Alicia Couch, Cody Evans, Jessica Foster, Joseph Gemmer, Jamie Glauber, Cori Green, Sarah Hawkins, Anthony Hernandez, Rayven Howard, Dominique Hunt, Hallie Jimison, Noah Lewis, Hannah McEndre, Keifer McIntyre, Tatum McIntyre, Kayla Meadows, Kelsey Ogden, Mackenzie Ogden, Valentina Osorio, Kassidy Perry, Courtney Powell, Cassandra Southworth, Ashley Srouder, Nicole States, Jacob Wise and Brittany Yocum,
10th grade all A’s
Lyndie Burns, Linda Cruz, Destanee Denton, Thomas Hill, Pooja Patel, Heather Westover and Kelley Wheeler.
10th grade A’s and B’s
Jacob Beach, Trey Boles, Caitlyn Burke, Dillion Craig, Brittany Cryer, Ashley Gentry, Simon Guo, Raenah Hawkins, Lauren Holloway, Elizabeth Resendis, Kaylnn Smisek, Erin Spradlin and Brandon Stewart.
11th grade all A’s
Zachary Glotzbach, Ashley Hughes, Tasha McCormick, Brandon Snow, Kevin States and Kristen Thornsberry.
11th Grade A and B
Samuel Caldwell, Hannah Devine, Mary Hill, Quincy Hogan, Nina Kundic-Filcic, Nehemias Llerena, Celess Parson, Cheston Robbins, Jason Trimble II, and Jasmine Wilson.
12th grade all A’s
Danielle Adams, Tory Bickers, Jillian Butcher, Kyndal Curry, Sean Meadows, Hugo Resendis, Ethan Stewart and Zachary Wise.
12th grade A’s and B’s
Sarah Beach, Lyndsey Chadwell, Haley Damron, Steven Denning, Briana Dermon, Mary Esther Fremin, Eric Gentry, Jaclyn Glauber, Haley Hendrick, Kristen Hilterbrandt, Sarah Hudgins, Joshua Kelley, Steven Kelley, Katie Martin, E.B. Martinez, Sasha McGuire, Joshua Pence, Audie Platt, Jerad Price, Jay Proctor, Richard Reichert, Sheila Riggs, Brittany Shaw, Mallory Swain and Levi Underwood.

Honor rolls lists provided by each of the schools listed above.