.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Third nine weeks honor roll

-A A +A

Cartmell Elementary

Third grade all A’s

Cheyenne Abrams, Jazmine Ailstock, Melanne Ashcraft, Ashley Benson, Mallory Besselman, Nautica Brightwell, Tori Burgin, Mason Byrd, Shane Carmack, Dylan Dermon, Adam Froman, Dalton Furnish, Diana Jimenez, Angel Kelly, Nadja Lacefield, Destiny Lewis, Kalep Marksberry, Haley Mullins, Phoenix Owen, Lauren Perkinson, Kacee Polley, Kayla Raisor, Jacklyn Ray, Christopher Rayborn, Abigail Rose, Dalton Scroggins, Andrea Searcy and Daniel Smith.

Third grade all A’s and B’s

Kelsi Adams, Tristan Aldridge, Daphnee Arvin, Lorinda Bennett, Matthew Breeden, Ellyannna Brennan, Matthew Temple Burrell,  Ashleigh Cobb, Nathan Ramirez Downs, Ricardo Galves, Esmeralda Garcia, Elizabeth Glacken, Alexander Hedges, Khursten Hetrick, Christopher Higgins, Megan Jones, Tristan Jones, Cristal Justo, Adriana Laguna, William Lewelyn, Austin Lewis, Kalep Marksberry, Andre Mumphrey, Lillian Nanny, Perla Perez, Brandon Perkins, Minnie Perkins, Charles Powers, Savannah Robbins, Serenity Rogers,  Madalyn Sanders, Trey Sokacz, Emma Spaulding, Aaron Spivey, Cole Supplee, James Supplee, Alexis Tillett, Jordan Tolson, Kailene Troxell, Clara Tuttle, Lauren Watkins, Isaac Weaver, Whitney Wehrman, Lauren Whisman, Justin Williams,  Wesley Williams and Grace Woodyard

Fourth grade all A’s

Felix Avila, Dallas Blanton, Clayton Brennan, Uriah Brown, Cassidy Sayer Brown, Cassidy Buchanan, Kaileigh Burgess, Thomas Butcher, Nicklaus Collins, Kaitlynn Gaddis, Jeremy Hazelwood, Sebastian Heid, Megan Higgs, Kinley Huesman, Elizabeth Lester, Cameron Mahoney, Marissa Martinez, Kameron Nab, Trinity O’Banion, Jacob Polley, Jordan Ray, Cade Rider, Amelia Service, Brian Wallace and Nicholas Wells.

Fourth grade all A’s and B’s

Anthony Adair, Sean Anderson, Hailey Austin, Dallen Ayers, Marybeth Barrera, Rebecca Barrera, Baily Blackburn, Cody Boswell, Uriah Brown, Ryan Cain, Kriston Callis, Angel Medina Chinchilla, Alexis Collier,  Chloe Coombs, Wendy Garcia Cruz, Timothy Cuevas, Sidni Davidson, Juan Fernandez, Otilio Flores, Jacob Fox, Charity Garrett, Jenny Perez Granados, Makayla Gray, Allison Harris, Stephanie Harwood, Sheyane Howard, Destiny Hurst, Nicholas Jones, Micah Kates, Robert Kelly, Steven Lefever, Britnee Maiden, Kathleen McAllister, Robert McBurney Hannah McCarty, Chelsea Moore, Caitlin Mullins, Landen Nation, Savannah Payton, Shellie Payton, Autumn Perry, Brandon Rayborn, William Reynolds, Ambyr Roberts, Cordale Robertson, Dakota Sculley, Chelsey Smith, Ashley Spenneberg, Michaela Stethen, Tori Sullivan, Trenton Romero Taylor, Mauricio Ulloa, Lois Velasco, Kalep Walls, Zachary Watts, Jasmine Williams Hunter Willis and Kristyn Yeary.

Fifth Grade all A’s

Mariah Adair, Autumn Adams, Macy Aldridge, Trystan Amick, Kyle Ashton, Abigail Aulbach, Christopher Belcher, Abigail Chandler, Braedyn Cole, Christian Culler, Keragan Egerton, Abagail Evans, John Glauber, Rebecca Hayden, Savannah Hubbuch, Haley Martin, Tessa Martinez, Faith McBurney, Cierra McDowell, Trenton McGuire, Cameron McIntyre, Kaitlyn Mefford, Jacob Robertson, Michael Rose, Garrett Sanders, Caleb Stephenson, Kyli Stumpf, Chasity Taylor, Jeremy Walker and Robert Yocum.

Fifth grade all A’s and B’s

Develyn Blackburn, Colston Boots, Emily Boram, Alana Brands, Jessica Brooks, Breanna Brown, Noah Brown, Darrien Byrd, Maria Cantero, Nohemi Castellon, Cheyenne Clifton, Caitlyn Couch, Evan Dermon, Shelby Eskew, Benito Esquivel, Natalie Fisher, Maya Foree, Brittany Foreman, Jessica Fryman, Quentin Garcia, Taylor Green, Dylan Groves, Nathan Hadley, Cassidy Hall, Ciara Hamilton, Skyler Heid, Faith Hendren, Gavin Hicks, Tayttum Horine, Abagail Hotfil, Joey Howard, Christian Martinez, Kyray Meadows, Bethany Meder, Dylan Mejia, Grace Morgan, Spiro Mouzakitis, Autumn Mullins, Ashley Perkins, Fatima Rios, Rachel Ritch, Isaac Rucker, Vicente Sanchez, Cody Skaggs, Cassidy Smiley, Leigh Ann Smith, Ty Stafford, Haley Tharp, Christopher Tillette, Justin Tuttle, Rylee Tuttle, Gabriella Vaught, Andrew Wardrup, Anna Webster, Kennedy Wilson, Zakkery Wilson, Summer Woosley and Breauna Wright.

Carroll County Middle School

Sixth grade all A’s

Amber Ashcraft, Zatha Briddle, Taylor Courtney, Jessi Dermon, Brandon Hurst, Abigail Miracle, Lauren Oak, Caleb Oeffinger, Nikul Patel, Hannah Polley, Deidre Proctor, Jenna Richmond and Lauren Toombs.

Sixth grade all A’s and B’s

Benjarmin Adams, Mallary Bickers, Wyatt Boswell, Kendall Conley, Guillermo Cruz, Haley Dermon, Taylor Thayer Drake,  Jas Elen Foster, Abagail Froelicher,  Anna Garcia, Daniel Valle Garcia,  Allison Gentry, Sarah Harwood, Sarah Hunt, Cheyenne Lawrence, Joshua Mahuron, Ericah Martinez, Evan McMahan, Alexis Meadows, Taylor Napier, Emilee Pennington, Cheyenne Ping, Jenah Roberts, Benjamine Shelton, Haizey Smith, Jacob Southworth, Brittany Stewart, Cameron Taylor, Brittany Turner, Christian Velasquez and Kaylee Worrall.

 Seventh grade all A’s

Jadyn Bailey, Natalie Bennett, Madison Dawson, Kacie Dermon, Jackson Donahue, Miranda Groseclose, Benjamin Isaiah Hogan, Sidney Holloway, Robbie Howard, Colton Jeffries, Ezekiel Kates, Autumn Martinez, Sarah McArter, Arial McBurney, Connor McGuire, Logan McIntyre, Nichelle Ramirez. Nicole Sculley, Allie Simmons, Logan Taylor, Dakota Vannarsdall, Kelsey Wallace and Elliann Yocum.

Seventh grade all A’s and B’s

Ruby Avila, Hailey Ashton, Victoria Bennett, Chasity Burgin, Alexander Burns, Cody Damron, Jacob Evans, Robin Fisher, Brett Hall, Taylor Hayden, Shirley Frances Hendren, Kolt Hickey, Jacy Hofmann, Sarah Holloway, Nicole Hunt, Alexander Jeffrey, Ethan Jones, Clay Keeton, Molly Kelley, MaKayla Lillard, Harrison Marsh, Maricela Martinez, Hunter Mayo, Carmen McArter, Bradley McEndre, Brandin McGuire, Jessica Zarate Mejia.Erick Segura Nava, Toni Noe, Robert Perkins, Tyler Perry, Raelyn Reyes, Hannah Robbins, Madison Rodgers, Shaylyn Saulsberry, George Spenneberg, Kelsey Trapp, Christian Trapp, Christian Tuttle and Scarlett Wilson.

Eighth grade all A’s

Natalie Abbott, Matthew Abel, Kathryn Gillespie, Jaci Harp, Mackenzie Hawkins, Matthew Llerena, Michael McMahan and Logan Underwood

Eighth grade all A’s and B’s

Kirsten Arvin, Ciarra Bauer, Joshua Beach, Cody Bennett, Sara Breeden, Tailor Brewer, Clint Burgess, Jacquelynne Collins, Devin Dermon, Rodger England, Serafin Esquivel, Abigail Fisher, Ashton Fox, Logan Hembree, Kali Hollar, Victoria Kelley, Amanda Lambert, Kelly Layton, Samantha Lillard, Caleb McCarty, Amber Moore, Lauren Moore, Stevie Ogburn, Destiny Osborne, Celica Perez, Deniz Perez, Kristen Riley, Michaela Roberts, Darian Skirvin, Dakota Smith, Mercedes Smith, Levi Stephenson, Bryan Taylor, Phoenix Whisman, Lindsay Wilson, Mikaila Woods and Sabrina Young.

Carroll County High School                

Ninth Grade all A’s

Kristen  Amick , Emily Baker, Destiney Carrico, Alicia Couch, Austin Crowell, Michaela Culver, Allison Fornash, Jamie Glauber, Taylor Hill, Makena Kindoll, Jacqualine Louden, Hannah McEndre, Kelsey Ogden, William Osborne, Valentina Osorio, Nevada Rodgers, Cassandra Southworth and William Wallace.

Ninth Grade all  A’s and B’s

Noah Abercrombie, Vanesa Arteaga, Nick Aulbach, Kiana Benhoff, Tucker Burgess, Michael Burns, Dakota Corbin, Cody Cruz, Mary Danner, Cody Evans, Kimberly Fitzgerald, Jessica Foster, Joseph Gemmer, Cori Green, Allison Harp, Sarah Hawkins, Kaitlin Hearn,  Michael Hedges, Ashlee Hicks, Rayven Howard, Dominique Hunt, Hallie Jimison, Noah Lewis, Tabitha McCormick, Keifer McIntyre, Tatum McIntyre, Hannah McMahan, Kayla Meadows, Ashley Mefford, Mackenzie Ogden, Jonathan Parker, Joseph Parker, Kassidy Perry, Jessie Smith, Contreras Tapia, Ainsley Wallace, Kaylin Wallace, Jacob Wise, Timothy Yap and Brittany Yocum.

10th Grade all  A’s

Jacob Beach, Lyndie Burns, Linda Cruz, Raenah Hawkins, Thomas Hill, Pooja Patel and Kelley Wheeler.

 

10th grade all A’s and B’s

Amanda Ashcraft, Joie Bieger, Austin Blankenship, Trey Boles, Stanley Brent, Andres Camara Esquivel, Dillion Craig, Brittany Cryer, Destanee Denton, Brandon Franklin, Nora Fremin, Simon Guo, Benjamin Hampshire,  Haley Harmon, Megan Harris, Lauren Holloway, Ariel Hotfil, Kayla Hughes, Alex Layton, Kaylnn Smisek, Brandon Stewart, Christianna Stewart, Elizabeth Wardrup and Heather Westover.

11th Grade all A’s

Ashley Hughes, Brandon Snow and Kevin States.

11th Grade all A’s and B’s

Jiraroj Bothdamrih, Samuel Caldwell, Mary Hill, Quincy Hogan, Micha Hoopengarner, Nehemias Llerena, Tasha McCormick, Tiffany Nelson, Cheston Robbins, Kristen Thornsberry and Jasmine Wilson.

12th Grade all A’s

Tory Bickers, Jillian Butcher, Kyndal Curry, Sean Meadows and Zachary Wise.

12th grade all A’s and B’s 

Danielle Adams, Brooke Bartrum, Sarah Beach, Nathaniel Bennett, Kyle Conley, Haley Damron, Adam Delph, Steven Denning, Briana Dermon, Mary Esther Fremin, Felilcia Gibson, Jaclyn Glauber, Bret Harsin, Haley Hendrick, Kristen Hilterbrandt, Sarah Hudgins, Latasha Hunter, Joshua Kelley, Steven Kelley, E.B. Martinez, Josh Pence, Audie Platt, Ric Reichert, Hugo Resendis, Brittany Shaw, Abigail Smith, Travis Spenneberg, Ethan Stewart, Levi Underwood and Daniel Wheeler.